Wuzziej

Name: Suzanne

Nickname(s): Wuzziej, Suz.

Birthday: April 24th, 1992.

Gender: Female.

Sexuality: Straight.

Relationship status: Engaged♥

Location:The Netherlands.
Hobbies: Gaming, Roleplaying, photography, BJD.

Who I Follow

Especially common in partners I want to ship with, but any partner that gets possessive over me and wants to dictate what I do makes me uncomfortable.

This, exactly this. God the amount of overly possessive RP partners I have encountered in the last few years, I’m amazed I haven’t raged-quit the hobby when thinking about it. Good for them they’re fully devoted to the hobby and manage to stay up 24/7 to roleplay, but some people (like me) like to do other things as well beside planting my ass in front of my computer an entire day and night. It genuinely pissed me off whenever someone got angry at me for having a life that isn’t fictional.

Especially common in partners I want to ship with, but any partner that gets possessive over me and wants to dictate what I do makes me uncomfortable.

This, exactly this. God the amount of overly possessive RP partners I have encountered in the last few years, I’m amazed I haven’t raged-quit the hobby when thinking about it. Good for them they’re fully devoted to the hobby and manage to stay up 24/7 to roleplay, but some people (like me) like to do other things as well beside planting my ass in front of my computer an entire day and night. It genuinely pissed me off whenever someone got angry at me for having a life that isn’t fictional.

I feel a bit awful as I rage-quit a dungeon today, but then again.. I’m getting beyond tired of dying or having a harder time than needed just because everyone decides to do whatever and run into different directions. Even pre-mades, people of my very own guild. I don’t really enjoy Neverwinter as much as I used to lately anyway, people pulling me down to make themselves feel better.. Or talking about nothing but themselves and how amazing they claim to be. I’m tired of it. NW used to be my place to run off to when the daily things get too much, but lately it’s just getting on my nerves. There’s already so much going on my life right now to the point it’s overwhelming, I don’t need any more stress. I can’t even handle it.

I guess I can say I’m taking a break, only coming online to get my dailies done or when people poke me for a dungeon, but when not needed.. I’m not online. I’m sorry.

sodomymcscurvylegs:

[AGGRESSIVELY AVOIDS USING HEALING ITEMS TO SAVE THEM FOR BOSS BATTLES.]

[AGGRESSIVELY FORGETS TO USE HEALING ITEMS DURING BOSS BATTLES.]

(via irishdrow)

nitohri:

if you’re gonna shit on people for using fictional characters to motivate themselves well first of all what the fuck is your problem

(via arr-jim-lad)

destielfricklefrackle:

have you ever had to restart a song because you spaced out and weren’t appreciating it enough

(via arr-jim-lad)

I didn’t know telling people in PvP to defend mid as it makes winning easier is considered as ‘trash-talk’. .___.’ I sure learn new stuff in this game on a daily base, haha.

lexislost:

I wish people didn’t think silence was awkward, just enjoy it. Not every space has to be filled with words.

(via arr-jim-lad)

namiren:

This

arr-jim-lad:

LordAeducan

Jaaames :D Oh my god, that’s so awesome! I bet he’ll be so happy with this. x3

(via clarktherogue)

hey if guys are mad about women being better at them at video games, thats their problem not ours ;)
wuzziej wuzziej Said:

That’s true, very true. :3